2012 Performance Schedule now available!

Come check out local talent from Cleveland, OH!

Two days packed of performances from many Asian countries!

And don’t miss Instant Noodles Dance Crew!

(please click here)

 

 

Saturday, May 19, 2012
  Horseshoe Stage Dragon Stage
  (in Payne Ave by E. 27th St) (in Warwick parking lot)
11:15 AM Icho Daiko Tone Lockers
11:30 AM (Japanese Taiko Drums) (Filipino Rock Band)
11:45 AM    
NOON KICK OFF Sugata Chatterjee
12:15 PM  Kwan Family Lion Dance (Live Band)
12:30 PM Raymond B.- live music  
12:45 PM CCCCA Jay K
1:00 PM (Chinese Cultural Dances) (Hip Hop and Rap)
1:15 PM   Mix’d (dance crew)
1:30 PM Kalyani veturi and Team Shaolin Institute
1:45 PM (Indian Dance) (Martial Arts)
2:00 PM    
2:15 PM Chinese Music Group  
2:30 PM (Traditional Instruments) Tony Marcial
2:45 PM   (Escrima Filipino
3:00 PM Asian Services In Action Martial Arts)
3:15 PM (Burmese Bamboo Pole  
3:30 PM Dance) Team KIXXX
3:45 PM Great Wall Enrichment (Mentor Institute of
4:00 PM (Chinese Cultural Dances) Karate)
4:15 PM    
4:30 PM   INSTANT NOODLES
4:45 PM (contest set up): (at the Dragon Stage)
5:00 PM Sushi eating contest Sho-Jo-Ji
5:15 PM   (Traditional Japanese
5:30 PM   Dance)
5:45 PM Korean Performance Rickee Vang-guitar
6:00 PM Demi Zhang- Guzheng A-PoPhasis
6:15 PM Shweta Singh Beat-n-Bop
6:30 PM (Kathak Dance) (Hip Hop Dance Crew)
6:45 PM  
Integrated   School of Internal Studies

 

  Sunday, May 20, 2012
  Horseshoe Stage Dragon Stage
  (in Payne Ave by E. 27th St) (in Warwick parking lot)
11:15 AM Bob Bennet Mame Daiko
11:30 AM Internal Martial Arts (Japanese Taiko Drums)
11:45 AM Angela Wang- Guzheng  
NOON KICK OFF All American Karate
12:15 PM Dragon Dance  
12:30 PM Sanskar Institute (Dance) Yes I CAN! Karate
12:45 PM Jasmine Dragons (Karate demonstration)
1:00 PM Michael Sreshta  
1:15 PM (Live Band)  
1:30 PM Westlake Chinese School Masala Bhangra
1:45 PM Sujatha Srinivisan (Interactive Indian Dance)
2:00 PM Shri Kalaa Mandir T’shaka Brown
2:15 PM (Indian Dance) (Shaolin Martial Arts)
2:30 PM Campus International (2)  
2:45 PM Ohana Aloha  
3:00 PM (Polynesian Dance) Great Wall Enrichment Ctr
3:15 PM Escapism- Christy Lawson (Chinese Martial Arts)
3:30 PM (K-Pop dance crew)  
3:45 PM   Rising Star Acrobatics
4:00 PM Vietnamese Fashion (Chinese Acrobatics)
4:15 PM Show  
4:30 PM   INSTANT NOODLES
4:45 PM (contest set up): (at the Dragon Stage)
5:00 PM Eggroll eating contest Yume Daiko
5:15 PM   (Japanese Taiko Drums)
5:30 PM    
5:45 PM Filipino Nurses Association  
6:00 PM (Traditional Dances) Cleveland To-Shin Do Club
6:15 PM Himalayan/Nepali Hip Hop Ninjutsu
6:30 PM Shaker High School  
6:45 PM (Asian Culture Club) closing

Comments are closed.